Enterprise Contact City Status Class
Alami Foods Ltd. Siantik Gani Surrey Certified Processor
Aurora View Farms Ltd. Matthew LHeureux,
Elizabeth LHeureux
Prince George Certified Farm/Livestock
Basil Olive Oil Products Ltd. Helen Koutalianos,
Basil Koutalianos
Pitt Meadows Certified Handler/Processor
Beaver Meadows Farm Edgar Smith Comox Certified Farm/Livestock
Blackbird Organics Corey Brown Cawston Certified Farm
Brown Schneider Farm Shirlee Schneider,
Moses Brown
Cawston Certified Farm
Cedar Isle Farm Jim Grieshaber-Otto Agassiz Certified Farm/Livestock/Poultry
Collin Regehr Farms dba Berry Brook Farm Collin Regehr Abbotsford Certified Farm/Handler/Packer/Processor
Dabro Farms dba Sleeping Mountain Organic Farms Curtis VanDorp Abbotsford Certified Farm/Poultry
Earthwise Society Patricia Fleming Delta Certified Farm
Farmhouse Lifestyle Ltd. Sheila Martin Pitt Meadows Certified Farm
Forbes Family Farm Gordon Forbes,
Steven Forbes
Certified
Forstbauer Family Natural Food Farm Niklaus Forstbauer,
Travis Forstbauer
Chilliwack Certified Farm
Friesen Farm Ann Friesen,
Albert Friesen
Aldergrove Certified Farm
Glen Valley Farm dba Close to Home Organics, Earth Apple Organic Farm Chris Bodnar,
Shirlene Cote
Abbotsford Certified Farm/Poultry
Glorious Organics Co-op David Catzel,
Dave McCandless,
Susan Davidson
Aldergrove Certified Distributor/Farm/Poultry
Hazel Creek Farms Ltd (prev Reid Farm) Jordan Reid,
Connor Reid
Chilliwack Certified Farm/Poultry
Healthy Hooch Kombucha Inc Shoshauna Routley,
Will Routley
Abbotsford Certified Processor
Henry Reed Produce Martin Kiewitz,
Tracey Kiewitz
Gibsons Certified Farm
Hewitt Orchard Wayne Hewitt,
Barb Hewitt
Certified
In Season Farms Ltd. Rod Reid Abbotsford Certified Farm/Poultry/Processor
Jays Organic Acres David Turner,
Jay Naydiuk
Certified Farm
KPU – Tswawassen Farm School Corine Singfield Delta Certified Farm
KPU Orchard Andy Smith Certified Farm
Matsqui Blue Farms Jennifer Cichanovich Abbotsford Certified Farm
Miellie Meadows Miel Bernstein,
Claus Burner
Agassiz Certified Farm
Mountain Grove Orchard Perry Bilawchuk Penticton Certified Farm
Nichol Family Organics Scott Nichol Osoyoos Certified/T2 Farm
Olera Farm Sharmin Gamiet Abbotsford Certified Farm/Packer
Pacific Blends Ltd Predrag Stanic Port Coquitlam Certified Packer
Precious Forest Farms Dao Ren Sze Application/Pending
QI Botanical Tea (Canada) Ltd. Garret Chan Vancouver Certified Packer/Processor
Sproule and Sons Jacqui Sproule,
Neil Sproule
Oyama Certified Farm
Sweet Rock Farms Sal Dominelli Gabriola Is. Certified Farm
Tanners Orchard Bruce Tanner,
Patsy Tanner
Cobble Hill Certified Farm
The Royals Kombucha Brewhouse Kali Forstbauer Certified Processor
Triple Jim’s Food Products (2017) Ltd Dawson Procee,
Jill Procee
Chilliwack Certified Processor
Vialo Orchard Melissa Marr Cawston Certified Farm
Vincent Creek Gardens Randy Hooper Maple Ridge Certified Farm
Warkentin Organic Farm / TRU Biologicals Ron Warkentin,
Bette Warkentin
Abbotsford Certified Farm/Processor
Yarrow EcoVillage Community Farm Meg Jordan Yarrow Certified Farm
Zebroff’s Organic Farm George Zebroff,
Anna Zebroff
Cawston Certified Farm/Processor