Enterprise Contact City Status Class
Aurora View Farms Ltd. Matthew LHeureux,
Elizabeth LHeureux
Prince George Application/Pending Farm/Livestock
Basil Olive Oil Products Ltd. Helen Koutalianos,
Basil Koutalianos
Pitt Meadows Certified Handler/Processor
Beaver Meadows Farm Edgar Smith Comox Certified Farm/Livestock
BK Reid Karen Reid Langley Certified
Blackbird Organics Corey Brown Cawston Application/Pending
Brown Schneider Farm Shirlee Schneider,
Moses Brown
Cawston Certified Farm
Cedar Isle Farm Jim Grieshaber-Otto Agassiz Certified Farm/Livestock/Poultry
Collin Regehr Farms dba Berry Brook Farm Collin Regehr Abbotsford Certified Farm/Handler/Packer/Processor
Dabro Farms dba Sleeping Mountain Organic Farms Curtis VanDorp Yarrow Certified Farm/Poultry
Earthwise Society Patricia Fleming Delta Certified Farm
Farmhouse Lifestyle Ltd. Sheila Martin Pitt Meadows Certified Farm
Forstbauer Family Natural Food Farm Niklaus Forstbauer,
Travis Forstbauer
Chilliwack Certified Farm
Friesen Farm Ann Friesen,
Albert Friesen
Aldergrove Certified Farm
Glen Valley Farm dba Close to Home Organics, Earth Apple Organic Farm Chris Bodnar,
Shirlene Cote
Abbotsford Certified Farm/Poultry
Glorious Organics Co-op David Catzel,
Dave McCandless,
Susan Davidson
Aldergrove Certified Distributor/Farm/Poultry
Healthy Hooch Kombucha Inc Shoshauna Routley,
Will Routley
Abbotsford Certified Processor
Henry Reed Produce Martin Kiewitz,
Tracey Kiewitz
Gibsons Certified Farm
In Season Farms Ltd. Rod Reid Abbotsford Certified Farm/Poultry/Processor
KPU Orchard Torin Boyle T2 Farm
Magna Pacific Agriculture Rick Matis Abbotsford Application/Pending Farm
Mariposa Organic Farm Karl Eriksen Cawston Certified Farm
Matsqui Blue Farms Jennifer Cichanovich Abbotsford Certified Farm
Miellie Meadows Miel Bernstein,
Claus Burner
Agassiz Certified Farm
Mountain Grove Orchard Perry Bilawchuk Penticton Application/Pending
Nichol Family Organics Scott Nichol Osoyoos Application/Pending
Olde Fashioned Farm Jacob Enns Chilliwack Certified Farm
Olera Farm Sharmin Gamiet Abbotsford Certified Farm/Packer
Ossome Acres Aaron Oss,
Noella Oss
Chilliwack Certified Farm
Pacific Blends Predrag Stanic Port Coquitlam Certified Packer
QI Botanical Tea (Canada) Ltd. Garret Chan Vancouver Certified Packer/Processor
Reid Farm Greg Reid Chilliwack Certified Farm/Poultry
Sproule and Sons Jacqui Sproule,
Neil Sproule
Oyama Certified Farm
Sweet Rock Farms Sal Dominelli Gabriola Is. Application/Pending
Tanners Orchard Bruce Tanner,
Patsy Tanner
Cobble Hill Certified Farm
Triple Jims Enterprises Jim Henderson Chilliwack Certified Processor
Tsawwassen Farm School – KPU Corine Singfield, Micheal Robinson Delta Certified Farm/Livestock
Vialo Orchard Melissa Marr Cawston Certified Farm
Vincent Creek Gardens Randy Hooper Maple Ridge Application/Pending
Wandering Row Farm Angela Dickson Maple Ridge Certified Farm/Livestock/Poultry
Warkentin Organic Farm / TRU Biologicals Ron Warkentin,
Bette Warkentin
Abbotsford Certified Farm/Processor
Yarrow EcoVillage Community Farm Meg Jordan Yarrow Certified Farm
Your Local Farmacy Shauna Gavigan Lumby Decertified Farm
Zebroff’s Organic Farm George Zebroff,
Anna Zebroff
Cawston Certified Farm/Processor